Terms & Conditions

Preamble

www.glowme-cosmetics.com is the e-commerce web platform for the sale of goods (henceforth “Online Shop” or “Web Site”) created, operated and controlled by Pharma FSC (henceforth “the Company”) at the Company’s HQ: company registered in Cyprus with registration number 278891 whose registered office is at 17 Grigoriou Xenopoulou, 3106 Limassol – Cyprus. with the following Information:

Email: info@pharmafsc.com
Address: 17 Gr. Xenopoulou, 3106, Limassol, Cyprus
Telephone number: +357 25866516 

The following Online Shop Terms & Conditions apply to the use of the Online Shop at the e-shop’s website www.glowme-cosmetics.com. By accessing or using the Web Site, the user (henceforth known also as “User”, “Visitor” or “Customer” depending on the interaction with the Web Site) acknowledges that has read, understands, and agrees, without limitation or qualification, to be bound by these Terms and Conditions and to comply with all applicable laws and regulations. If you do not agree to any of these Terms & Conditions, please do not use our Web Site.

General Terms

The Company reserves the right to , in our sole discretion, to change these Terms and Conditions at any time by posting the changes on the Web Site and providing notice of such change. The e-shop’s agreements are concluded in the Greek Language.

Information, Products and Services Provided

Τhe Company guarantees the validity and completeness of the information provided on the Web Site as well as the precision of the details regarding the Company Information and all online transactions conducted via the Web Site. In the context of good faith, the Company is not responsible for any mistakes of technical or typographic nature, which may have occurred unwillingly or due to the suspension of the website’s service due to force majeure.

Limited Liability

In no event will the Company be responsible or liable for any loss or consequential damages of any kind following order cancellations, failure to deliver or the case of delay in delivering ordered products. The Company cannot guarantee the availability of any listed products. However, it guarantees the timely update of its customers regarding products’ unavailability. The site is presenting all the information, communication, software, photos, text, graphics, images and other materials and services found on the site “AS IS”. The Company is not responsible for any indirect, special, punitive, incidental or consequential damages of any kind (including lost profits, lost data or business interruption) related to the site, the use, inability to use or the results of the use of this Web Site or the materials or information or services contained at this Web Site. In addition, the Company bears no responsibility for the actions or omissions of third parties, and in particular for unfair third party’s interference in the products/services and/or information which are provided through the Company’s e-shop.

 

Intellectual Property

All information and content available on this Web Site and its “look and feel”, including but not limited to trademarks, logos, images, graphics, photos, texts (collectively the “Content”) is a registered property of the Company and is protected by Cypriot, EU and International laws, as well as by the applicable Cypriot law including laws governing copyrights and trademarks. Neither the Content nor any portion of the Web Site may be used, reproduced, duplicated, copied, or otherwise exploited for any purpose. The use, reproduction, republishment, transmission or download of the Web Site for commercial or other use is not permitted without our express, prior written consent. The names, logos, trademarks and images under the trading name www.glowme-cosmetics.com or the Products or the Services of the Company or other third parties are property of the Company or other third parties respectively and are protected by copyright laws, trademark laws and other proprietary rights laws.  The use of the Content on the Web Site does not grant, under any circumstances, license to third parties to use or exploit this Content.

 

Links to Third Party Websites

The Web Site may contain links to products or services within the Web Site or hyperlinks to websites operated by third parties, other than the Company. The Company does not control such websites nor is responsible for the content of any off-website pages or any other websites linked to or from the website. The Company is not responsible for any electronic content delivered by any third party or transmitted by affiliates. Such hyperlinks are provided for your reference only and the inclusion of such hyperlinks does not imply any endorsement of the material on such websites or any association with their operators.

Copyrights – Logos

All the content of the Web Site including pictures, graphics, photographs, drawings, texts, services and in general all the files of the Web Site constitute intellectual property of the Company and are protected by the relevant provisions of Cypriot law, European law and International conventions and conditions or intellectual property of our licensed partners with granted permission to be used by the Company.  It is forbidden to recreate, copy, sell, resell and/or exploit commercially in any way all or part of the content of the Shop. Consequently, none of these can be, in all or part sold, copied, modified, reproduced, republished or “loaded”, transmitted or distributed in any way. neither the Content nor any portion of the Site may be used, reproduced, duplicated, copied, sold, resold, accessed, modified, or otherwise exploited, in whole or in part, for any purpose without our express, prior written consent.

 

Privacy Policy

The Company created this Web Site solely to provided excellent services to its customers. The website www.glowme-cosmetics.com features a simple and user-friendly interface, designed to best comply with the needs of its users/visitors. For the purpose of providing the services of electronic commerce, the customer should accept the gathering of personal information on our part as an essential condition of the commencement of a commercial relationship. Our Privacy Policy covers the process of gathering, processing and managing of personal information of visitors/users for the purpose of providing the services of electronic commerce during the visit and use of the Web Site’s services. To better protect your privacy we provide this notice explaining our online information practices at www.glowme-cosmetics.com and we use the information you provide about yourself when placing an order only to complete that order. We do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to complete that order.

This notice of Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions of Use included, explain the practises used by giodreveli.gr for data collection and the terms and conditions of use of this Web Site. This notice applies to all information collected or submitted on the Web Site when placing an order.

General Information

The information submitted on this Web Site is used by www.glowme-cosmetics.com to provide a service to you, offer further information concerning the Web Site and to process and complete orders. All information collected via www.glowme-cosmetics.com are used to provide analytic services, improve and personalize shopping experience and speed your checkout process. www.glowme-cosmetics.com does not share any personal or other information with outside parties.

The data we collect

www.glowme-cosmetics.com is designed to provide and protect the privacy of its visitors. We will not ask for any personal information unless necessary to place an order, create an account or contact giodreveli.gr

Use of the Information: www.glowme-cosmetics.com collects four types of data from its users: (1) information provided by a user when creating an account, (2) information provided to process and order, (3) information provided during giveaways, (4) information provided to activate telephone and web services, (5) information provided during creating an account using a third party platform e.g. ios applications, android applications, Facebook, Google. We will ask to provide us with personal information during checkout including your name, address, postal code, email address, phone number, credit card details, method of payment. Additional information that we may need: delivery information, billing information or information concerning an offer. www.glowme-cosmetics.com uses the provided information to (i) deliver and offer, (ii) to identify a customer should it be necessary, (iii) for new or alternative products offered on giodreveli.gr, (iv) special promotions on giodreveli.gr, (v) activate telephone or web services, (vi) deliver gifts to giveaway winners. You may refrain from such communication by the Web Site by submitting your request via e-mail to www.glowme-cosmetics.com

Access to Information. The collection of personal information is necessary to complete, deliver or reserve an order. In addition, information essential for identification during credit card transactions. All information provided to the Web Site during transactions remains undisclosed and is solely used for credit card and other security checks. Providing the above information means accepting its use by giodreveli.gr employees for the aforementioned use only. www.glowme-cosmetics.com guarantees that the collected data will be safeguarded and secured to prevent unauthorized access with various physical, electronical and managerial procedures. The Web Site does not have the right to transmit and/or disclose any personal information to third parties unless it has the express consent of the customer the transmission / disclosure becomes necessary by law and only to the authority that has placed the demand.

Cookies

Like most internet sites, the Web Site uses cookies to identify users. Without the use of cookies it would be impossible for giodreveli.gr to offer important services such as: personal settings, order status etc. Cookies are very small text files placed on users’ hard drives by a Web Page server. They are like an identification card and cannot be executed as code or deliver viruses. They are unique to each user and can only be read by the server that gave it to them. They are used to facilitate user access to certain services offered in the Web Site, for statistical purposes or for marketing purposes. By using cookies to track your visits, we can make your next shopping experience on our Web Site better.

 

Reviewing, Modifying and Deleting Personal Information

Giodreveli.gr provides its users the right to modify, review, update or delete personal information provided to the Web Site. By requesting to delete any provided information, giodreveli.gr shall delete this information from its files immediately. To protect and secure its users, giodreveli.gr will use identification  methods to safely proceed in deleting the requested information. You may request to review, change or delete personal information via the Web Site at www.glowme-cosmetics.com using the shop’s telephone number or by sending an email at info@glowme-cosmetics.com Additionally, you can use the registration form at www.glowme-cosmetics.com. The Web Site will ensure the security of any personal information provided, although the protection of your personal code at the Web Site depends on you.

Updates to Privacy Policy

www.glowme-cosmetics.com is commited to offering excellent service by updating regularly the website and its content. Likewise, this Privacy Policy may be updgrated periodically and without prior notice. We recommend you reading the Terms & Conditions regularly to be notified in case any significant changes take place.

Acceptance of the Terms & Conditions of Use

By accesing and using the www.glowme-cosmetics.com website, you acknowledge and accept the Privacy Policy statement and in general, the Terms & Conditions of our website.

CANCELLATION POLICY

All orders can be cancelled, provided that they have not been sent. If you wish to cancel your order, please e-mail us at info@glowme-cosmetics.com within 24 hours to notify us for your intent to cancel your order. Your email should contain “Order Cancellation” & your Order Number in the subject line.

 

After placing an order, it can’t be amended. You can only cancel your order withing 24 hours after placing it, following the process stated above.

 

 

Payment Methods

The buyer assures that GLOWME COSMETICS has been properly authorized as to the use of the payment method selected by the buyer while placing his/her order.

Bank cards

GLOWME COSMETICS  accepts Visa, MasterCard, American Express, Maestro, Alipay,UnionPay and Paypal.

Payment at delivery

The buyer pays the exact amount of the order and the related shipping charges to the Courier agent at delivery of the order. The order will be delivered only when the order cost and the related shipping charges have been fully paid.

Terms of payment

Payment must be performed by the buyer during order procedure.
The buyer can pay for his order by making use of any of the aforementioned payment methods, All orders, including taxes and any other mandatory charge, must be paid in Euro. An order of products generates the buyer’s obligation to pay for such order. Any bank charge that may arise shall be borne by the buyer.

Furthermore, GLOWME COSMETICS  reserves the right to cancel or suspend an entire order or the delivery thereof, regardless its status and the level of its processing, in case of non-payment or partial payment of any amount owed by the buyer, in the event of fraud at payment or fraud or attempted fraud while using the GLOWME COSMETICS  website.

Safe transactions

The safety of transactions lies on the buyer’s identification and the confidentiality of the information provided. The overall payment procedure shall be exclusively performed within the safe environment of SIX Payment Services. By this means, all your personal details are encrypted, including your credit card number, its expiry date and other details of your card, disabling their readability or changeability while transferred through the Internet.

 

 Return charges

In the event that a product can be returned, the buyer or the recipient of the order may, by exercising his right to have a sale reversed to:

return the product to GLOWME COSMETICS and change such product by another item of equal or higher value or

get a refund equal to the cost of the returned product paid similarly to the payment method of the order.

 Any return charges shall be borne by the buyer unless in case of a defective product or non-compliance of delivered products with the ordered ones (in such case, return charges shall be borne by GLOWMECOSMETICS).

GLOWME COSMETICS shall not accept any packages sent on recipient’s charge (except for defective products or products which have to be compulsorily replaced).

RETURN/EXCHANGE POLICY

If for any reason you are not satisfied with a purchase, the item(s) can be returned for a product exchange, or refund within 14 days of the order’s FIRST DELIVERY ATTEMPT date.

In order for returns to be accepted, all items must be in perfect condition with security tag and original packaging.

Returns will not be accepted for items that have been labelled NON-RETURNABLE in the product description.

These are usually seasonal or customizable items for which we are unable to accept returns.

RETURN FEES

The item is your responsibility until it reaches us. For your own protection, we recommend that you send the parcel using a delivery service that insures you for the value of the goods. The cost of returning the item to us is your responsibility. 

RETURN REFUND

A full refund will be provided to the original method of payment after we have received, inspected and confirmed that the returned products were not opened. Note: Most financial institutions will take an average of 3-5 business days to process the refund, however, it could take longer. Please allow up to 7 business days for your financial institution to reflect the refund on your statement prior to contacting us. For more information, we recommend contacting your credit card provider.

 

For more information, do not hesitate to contact us at info@glowme-cosmetics.com

 

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act) and from the 25 May 2018, the EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (the GDPR), We have appointed a Data Protection Officer (DPO) who is responsible for overseeing questions in relation to this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions or you would like to make a request to exercise any of your legal rights, please contact the DPO using the details set out in the “Contacting Us” section below. At GLOWME COSMETICS  we are committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy sets out the privacy practices of the Company. Please take the time to review this Privacy Policy carefully as it tells you how your personal information will be treated by us. By using the GLOWME COSMETICS  website (the “Site”) and our services, you unconditionally agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy.

GLOWME COSMETICS  wants to offer you the best possible internet experience; consequently, additional functions, features, products or services are incorporated into the Site from time to time. This, and our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information, may result in periodic changes to this Privacy Policy. As a result, please remember to refer back to this Privacy Policy regularly to review any amendments.

WHAT DO WE COLLECT AND HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may automatically collect non-personal information about you such as the type of internet browsers you use or the site from which you linked to our Site. You cannot be identified from this information and it is only used to assist us in providing an effective service on our Site. We may from time to time supply the owners or operators of third party sites from which it is possible to link to our Site with information relating to the number of users linking to our Site from their sites. You cannot be identified from this information.

COOKIES

We may store some information (commonly known as a “cookie”) on your computer when you look at our Site. This information facilitates your use of our Site and helps us to understand how our Site is used. You can erase or block some cookies from your computer if you want to (your help screen or manual should tell you how to do this), but certain GLOWME COSMETICS  services may not work correctly or at all if you set your browser not to accept cookies.  

MARKETING AND COMMUNICATION

It is very important to us that we provide you with the highest level of service. In order to help us do this, from time to time we may contact you using one of the contact methods you have provided, with details of our newsletters, surveys, products and services which we think may be of interest to you, as well as relevant advertising messages. If at any time you do not wish to receive emails from GLOWME COSMETICS , please click the ‘unsubscribe’ link included in the footer of every marketing email we send. Alternatively, send an e-mail message titled “unsubscribe” to info@glowme-cosmetics.com. Please note that active customers will continue to receive order and account communications from us.

 

WHO WE SHARE YOUR INFORMATION WITH AND WHY

Other than the disclosures referred to in this policy, we will not disclose any personal information without your permission. We will only disclose and/or transfer your personal information to a third party having ensured that steps have first been taken to ensure that your privacy rights continue to be protected. GLOWME COSMETICS  may disclosure or transfer personal information as part of a reorganisation or a sale of the assets of a GLOWME COSMETICS .

DELIVERY AND LOGISTICS PARTNERS

In order for you to receive your goods, GLOWME COSMETICS  works with a number of delivery and logistics partners. We only pass limited information to them in order to ensure successful delivery of your order.

IT COMPANIES

GLOWME COSMETICS  works with businesses and individuals who support our Site and business systems.

MARKETING COMPANIES

GLOWME COSMETICS  works with marketing companies who help us manage our electronic communications with you or carry out surveys, analytics, and product reviews on our behalf.

PAYMENT PROCESSING COMPANIES

GLOWME COSMETICS  works with trusted third party payment processing providers in order to securely take and manage payments.

KEEPING OUR RECORDS ACCURATE

We aim to keep our information about you as accurate as possible. If you would like to review or change the details you have supplied us with, or you would like to remove your published Submission from the Site you may do so at any time by using the Contact Us page on this Site.

SECURITY

You should be aware that the internet is an insecure environment. We have implemented technology and employee policies to help safeguard your privacy from unauthorised access and improper use. We will continue to update these measures, as appropriate, when new technology becomes available.

THIRD PARTY SITES AND SOCIAL MEDIA

We cannot be responsible for the privacy policies and practices of other third party sites (including but not limited to Facebook, YouTube, Twitter), or for advertisers on our site, even if you access them using links from our Site and we recommend that you check the policy of each site you visit. If you linked to our Site from a third party site, we cannot be responsible for the privacy policies and practices of the owners or operators of that third party site and we recommend that you check the policy of that third party site and contact its owner or operator if you have any concerns or questions. Unless expressly stated, we are not agents for these third party sites or for any third party advertisers on our Site, nor are we authorised to make representations on their behalf.

HOW LONG WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION

If we collect your personal information, the length of time we retain it is determined by a number of factors including the purpose for which we use that information and our obligations under other laws. We will not keep your personal information for longer than is necessary for the purpose or purposes for which they are collected, unless there is another legal reason for us to retain the information. We will take all reasonable steps to destroy or erase from our systems all data which is no longer required. We will keep your personal information for the duration of your account being active and for 7 years after our contract with you has terminated.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we may make to this Privacy Policy in the future will be posted on this page. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to this Privacy Policy.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS

We endeavour to process all personal information in line with your rights under GDPR. In particular, You have the rights to:-

  • Withdraw your consent to Our processing your personal Information at any time. You can do this at any time by changing your “Preferences” when you log in to your account or by contacting us at info@glowme-cosmetics.com.
  • Ask us to rectify inaccurate or incomplete personal Information. We would seek to rectify the data as soon as possible and usually within one month unless the request is complex
  • Ask us to erase your personal Information.
  • You have the right to ask us not to process your personal Information for marketing purposes (including profiling). We will usually inform You (before collecting your data) if We intend to use your data for such purposes or if We intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes.

Please be aware that we will need to verify your identity before providing any personal information to you. We do this to protect your information. We may also ask you to provide us some additional voluntary information to help us process your request more efficiently.